Cryptocurrency market intelligence

Global Market Overview

Prices

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin6707.3806789.53014468.5002511.430
Ethereum486.190399.0201289.240237.720
IOTA1.0800.9913.5300.300
Digital Cash243.200299.8301107.160195.490
Litecoin82.220115.020246.04048.630
Cardano0.1450.1500.810
Ripple0.4780.4862.0600.226
Next0.0960.1200.4750.100
Einsteinium0.1310.1680.8160.046
Stellar0.2090.1950.5610.019
Monero137.500168.040410.69044.560
Neo39.01052.920126.380
Nuls2.5001.8907.810
Neblio4.1507.47045.420
Verge0.0260.0780.1950.004
Steem1.5701.8205.8601.530
Stratis2.6203.59019.3004.300
Qtum8.95013.34052.010
Waves3.0103.49012.8403.740

DNotches

00d-03m-06m-01y
BitcoinF7F7F7F7
EthereumF6F6F5F7
IOTAF8F8F8F8
Digital CashF8F9F8F9
LitecoinF8F9F9F9
CardanoF8F8F8
RippleF8F8F8F8
NextF9F9F9F9
EinsteiniumF9I0I0I0
StellarI3I3I3I3
MoneroF8F8F8F9
NeoF9F9F8
NulsI0I0I0
NeblioF9F9F9
VergeF8F8F8F8
SteemI0I0I0I0
StratisF8F9F8F9
QtumF9F9F9
WavesF9F9F9F9

Crypto spreads

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin2985.9753396.7223541.5023132.087
Ethereum3134.6383104.5332947.5133644.917
IOTA4099.1254075.4904253.8204093.661
Digital Cash3747.0734093.4304005.8494421.105
Litecoin3800.2534251.7184281.8184646.530
Cardano3572.8963963.4373816.510
Ripple3172.2753626.2633812.4763894.730
Next4224.0244656.3474885.5874893.707
Einsteinium5141.3815555.8825500.5975683.157
Stellar11861.23012298.57712591.38012881.183
Monero4086.4824303.3464027.3795074.184
Neo4455.2004511.8014318.284
Nuls6805.5997007.3816176.077
Neblio4982.5235487.3754974.984
Verge3784.4794092.5644065.8363946.535
Steem5754.2725974.0415594.2696157.258
Stratis4169.2124516.6274290.5914966.497
Qtum4861.8735208.4964850.900
Waves5399.9005268.4065018.7245594.392


What we do

Intelligent investment measures

We provide actionable investment advises through the analysis, modelisation and extraction of data and contents. We specialize in cryptocurrencies and other non-traditional markets. Our results are directly transformable into intelligent investment processes.


Products

DNotches (Digital Notches), a cryptocurrency risk rating model

DNotches stands for "Digital Notches". It is an innovative risk valuation framework inspired by contingent capital analysis that takes into account the specificity of cryptocurrencies. The methodology results in the calculation of two new risk measures: a credit spread equivalent (the digital spread or crypto spread) and a rating (the digital notch or crypto notch).

Crypto spread, a cryptocrurrency credit measure

Following tradition and technique of fixed income and credit investing, we calculate a credit spread equivalent for cryptocurrencies, the crypto spread or digital spread. It represents the market credit quality of cryptocurrency. Practitioners can now apply their preferred portfolio management techniques on cryptocurrency markets.