Cryptocurrency market intelligence

Global Market Overview

Prices

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin8247.91011182.2808042.6401962.000
Ethereum693.570939.790354.600124.380
IOTA1.7602.0700.853
Digital Cash394.260727.720442.39096.140
Litecoin136.190221.97071.76027.270
Cardano0.2440.375
Ripple0.6761.1100.2320.322
Next0.1610.2660.0770.072
Einsteinium0.2310.3970.1230.031
Stellar0.3170.4430.0370.053
Monero203.610314.390129.73032.000
Neo59.570136.20040.000
Nuls4.3103.3400.823
Neblio10.66018.4703.210
Verge0.0530.0830.0070.000
Steem3.0004.3600.9111.050
Stratis5.8309.8003.4601.660
Qtum15.97031.40014.100
Waves6.0208.3904.940

DNotches

00d-03m-06m-01y
BitcoinF7F8F7F6
EthereumF6F7F6F7
IOTAF8F9F8
Digital CashF9F9F9F9
LitecoinF9F9F9F9
CardanoF8F8
RippleF8F8F8F8
NextF9F9F9F9
EinsteiniumF9I0I0F9
StellarI3I3I3I3
MoneroF8F9F8F9
NeoF9F9F9
NulsI0I0F9
NeblioF9F9F9
VergeF8F8F8F8
SteemI0I0I0I0
StratisF9F9F9F8
QtumF9F9F6
WavesF9F9F9

Crypto spreads

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin3326.0123867.0813094.3242646.678
Ethereum3326.2633617.9483015.2043511.698
IOTA4337.3574376.8664288.973
Digital Cash4164.2594612.0144241.1684739.557
Litecoin4151.9264392.0084192.2224797.016
Cardano3878.9513845.062
Ripple3683.3353894.8033466.5353904.656
Next4673.0864907.3804720.2084616.206
Einsteinium5494.2465603.4325658.2875509.364
Stellar12576.01012639.76212684.90412684.701
Monero4237.4194527.1194219.5944399.916
Neo4437.6634460.8164705.312
Nuls6419.5906906.7415601.290
Neblio5289.1935321.3615514.775
Verge4079.0254063.2623946.5633875.641
Steem5877.0855826.3576008.7866191.436
Stratis4641.4974885.8804926.7594401.689
Qtum5048.6644994.5262446.001
Waves5293.1895529.9085378.774


What we do

Intelligent investment measures

We provide actionable investment advises through the analysis, modelisation and extraction of data and contents. We specialize in cryptocurrencies and other non-traditional markets. Our results are directly transformable into intelligent investment processes.


Products

DNotches (Digital Notches), a cryptocurrency risk rating model

DNotches stands for "Digital Notches". It is an innovative risk valuation framework inspired by contingent capital analysis that takes into account the specificity of cryptocurrencies. The methodology results in the calculation of two new risk measures: a credit spread equivalent (the digital spread or crypto spread) and a rating (the digital notch or crypto notch).

Crypto spread, a cryptocrurrency credit measure

Following tradition and technique of fixed income and credit investing, we calculate a credit spread equivalent for cryptocurrencies, the crypto spread or digital spread. It represents the market credit quality of cryptocurrency. Practitioners can now apply their preferred portfolio management techniques on cryptocurrency markets.