Cryptocurrency market intelligence

Global Market Overview

Prices

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin4906.9303835.8606492.2607434.300
Ethereum164.930149.440219.970415.930
IOTA0.3560.3870.5541.110
Digital Cash125.01081.840178.380342.120
Litecoin77.67032.03057.360134.230
Cardano0.0860.0420.0810.170
Ripple0.3550.3610.5280.547
Next0.0380.0280.0650.125
Einsteinium0.0710.0470.0680.208
Stellar0.1240.1130.2410.232
Monero69.50050.460114.530190.070
Neo11.7407.83018.00053.630
Nuls0.9730.4061.1502.120
Neblio1.6901.3101.8908.060
Verge0.0080.0070.0150.071
Steem0.4860.2820.8392.010
Stratis1.0901.1101.4704.030
Qtum3.3202.2603.74015.080
Waves3.1203.1002.1404.030

DNotches

00d-03m-06m-01y
BitcoinF6F7F6F7
EthereumF6F7F6F6
IOTAF7F8F8F8
Digital CashF8F9F9F9
LitecoinF8F9F8F9
CardanoF7F8F8F8
RippleF8F8F8F8
NextF8F9F8F9
EinsteiniumF9F9F9I0
StellarI3I3I3I3
MoneroF8F9F8F9
NeoF8F9F9F9
NulsI0I0I0I1
NeblioF8F9F9F9
VergeF7F8F8F8
SteemI0I0I0I0
StratisF8F9F8F9
QtumF9F9F9F9
WavesF9I0F9F9

Crypto spreads

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin2744.0283298.2402544.5633475.629
Ethereum3071.0683942.1323234.1633124.555
IOTA3394.2364299.2084073.5354123.148
Digital Cash3928.3135102.2664466.7114112.145
Litecoin4034.2604638.7243981.5834327.847
Cardano3116.2433700.0983435.4743927.365
Ripple2773.5153562.5173701.4723700.491
Next3843.4064340.0354061.0054707.559
Einsteinium5331.3785172.9705436.6285604.726
Stellar11328.37511796.83912089.28112479.226
Monero3656.9084660.4244331.8884377.135
Neo4384.9555125.1094707.9824499.957
Nuls6589.4266944.8686708.1657014.202
Neblio4637.6105743.3035326.7345506.680
Verge3201.6873886.2643848.0114091.481
Steem5692.4356020.9815604.8816003.611
Stratis4049.7175255.3554421.5044571.260
Qtum4955.4265648.6515175.6065215.706
Waves4843.9985789.1105510.0835302.669


What we do

Intelligent investment measures

We provide actionable investment advises through the analysis, modelisation and extraction of data and contents. We specialize in cryptocurrencies and other non-traditional markets. Our results are directly transformable into intelligent investment processes.


Products

DNotches (Digital Notches), a cryptocurrency risk rating model

DNotches stands for "Digital Notches". It is an innovative risk valuation framework inspired by contingent capital analysis that takes into account the specificity of cryptocurrencies. The methodology results in the calculation of two new risk measures: a credit spread equivalent (the digital spread or crypto spread) and a rating (the digital notch or crypto notch).

Crypto spread, a cryptocrurrency credit measure

Following tradition and technique of fixed income and credit investing, we calculate a credit spread equivalent for cryptocurrencies, the crypto spread or digital spread. It represents the market credit quality of cryptocurrency. Practitioners can now apply their preferred portfolio management techniques on cryptocurrency markets.