Cryptocurrency market intelligence

Global Market Overview

Prices

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin6437.7406088.3908152.2003892.700
Ethereum219.200429.580486.250288.640
IOTA0.5700.9391.2300.515
Digital Cash189.690230.790391.360341.700
Litecoin57.54075.830148.28052.270
Cardano0.0810.1260.164
Ripple0.5250.4530.5870.189
Next0.0710.0920.1340.065
Einsteinium0.0680.1140.1900.082
Stellar0.2530.1830.2280.012
Monero116.740120.000197.18093.620
Neo18.18030.00059.15026.390
Nuls1.1501.8902.760
Neblio1.7803.66011.3001.090
Verge0.0140.0220.0450.005
Steem0.9161.2701.8501.080
Stratis1.5702.3304.8804.390
Qtum3.7008.16016.080
Waves2.1802.6904.3704.550

DNotches

00d-03m-06m-01y
BitcoinF6F6F7F8
EthereumF6F6F6F7
IOTAF8F8F8F8
Digital CashF9F8F9F9
LitecoinF8F8F9F9
CardanoF8F8F8
RippleF8F8F8F8
NextF9F9F9F9
EinsteiniumF9F9I0I0
StellarI3I3I3I3
MoneroF9F8F9F9
NeoF9F8F9F9
NulsI0I0I1
NeblioF9F9F9F9
VergeF8F8F8F8
SteemI0I0I0I0
StratisF9F8F9F9
QtumF9F9F9
WavesF9F9F9F9

Crypto spreads

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin2664.1262925.8153540.4833741.601
Ethereum3300.5803093.1743098.1923880.494
IOTA4161.6584042.6884183.6284442.460
Digital Cash4652.8833823.7194124.7044459.631
Litecoin4020.7503763.2704325.8174834.931
Cardano3521.0573482.2113865.198
Ripple3723.9363226.6333733.2193888.314
Next4320.8954304.7564737.4964852.359
Einsteinium5489.4885084.4185576.2715654.952
Stellar12044.54011774.83212443.58112483.134
Monero4517.5633965.7104405.2374904.569
Neo4791.9324239.3454525.4824941.562
Nuls6800.7586696.6097038.152
Neblio5373.4945013.1275557.3695812.494
Verge3848.0923758.4494057.9553969.162
Steem5814.5625580.7445914.7836298.812
Stratis4603.4954100.2634577.6214985.864
Qtum5217.5594850.4235225.170
Waves5263.2095035.2985228.6445438.691


What we do

Intelligent investment measures

We provide actionable investment advises through the analysis, modelisation and extraction of data and contents. We specialize in cryptocurrencies and other non-traditional markets. Our results are directly transformable into intelligent investment processes.


Products

DNotches (Digital Notches), a cryptocurrency risk rating model

DNotches stands for "Digital Notches". It is an innovative risk valuation framework inspired by contingent capital analysis that takes into account the specificity of cryptocurrencies. The methodology results in the calculation of two new risk measures: a credit spread equivalent (the digital spread or crypto spread) and a rating (the digital notch or crypto notch).

Crypto spread, a cryptocrurrency credit measure

Following tradition and technique of fixed income and credit investing, we calculate a credit spread equivalent for cryptocurrencies, the crypto spread or digital spread. It represents the market credit quality of cryptocurrency. Practitioners can now apply their preferred portfolio management techniques on cryptocurrency markets.