Cryptocurrency market intelligence

Global Market Overview

Prices

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin4809.6206502.1808249.2408042.640
Ethereum148.220299.620696.050354.600
IOTA0.3550.5381.7500.853
Digital Cash110.600154.950384.730442.390
Litecoin36.27057.820135.14071.760
Cardano0.0550.1260.241
Ripple0.4780.3410.6750.232
Next0.0390.0710.1570.077
Einsteinium0.0700.0850.2290.123
Stellar0.2220.2290.3130.037
Monero72.73098.590197.440129.730
Neo10.22019.81059.06040.000
Nuls0.5701.5104.2300.823
Neblio1.1901.95010.4403.210
Verge0.0080.0140.0530.007
Steem0.4530.9353.0300.911
Stratis0.8471.5105.7603.460
Qtum2.5904.64016.05014.100
Waves1.3002.2305.9704.940

DNotches

00d-03m-06m-01y
BitcoinF6F6F7F7
EthereumF6F5F6F6
IOTAF7F8F8F8
Digital CashF9F9F9F9
LitecoinF8F8F9F9
CardanoF7F7F8
RippleF8F8F8F8
NextF8F9F9F9
EinsteiniumF9F9F9I0
StellarI3I3I3I3
MoneroF8F8F8F8
NeoF8F9F9F9
NulsI0I0I0F9
NeblioF9F9F9F9
VergeF7F8F8F8
SteemI0I0I0I0
StratisF8F8F9F9
QtumF9F9F9F6
WavesF9F9F9F9

Crypto spreads

00d-03m-06m-01y
Bitcoin2594.0012923.9713326.3573094.390
Ethereum3037.6532820.1883318.3993015.184
IOTA3655.3454105.0744343.2904288.973
Digital Cash4148.2604110.0294136.4764241.156
Litecoin3834.5813779.4744142.1244192.004
Cardano3167.0762952.4843888.403
Ripple3633.5993411.5613680.8383466.533
Next4122.4504369.8414645.9164739.137
Einsteinium5333.6585057.0075487.8255658.288
Stellar11767.13212151.19912548.24312684.906
Monero3966.1114037.0404200.7224219.789
Neo4510.5104673.3674432.5324705.312
Nuls6680.6256909.3016442.2555601.290
Neblio5319.6335343.4135272.2255514.775
Verge3352.1433785.2844076.1343946.563
Steem5527.5745584.9675861.5236008.800
Stratis4249.6714339.1954622.9754927.217
Qtum5034.1404945.1225050.6322446.001
Waves4853.5725309.5965315.2375378.774


What we do

Intelligent investment measures

We provide actionable investment advises through the analysis, modelisation and extraction of data and contents. We specialize in cryptocurrencies and other non-traditional markets. Our results are directly transformable into intelligent investment processes.


Products

DNotches (Digital Notches), a cryptocurrency risk rating model

DNotches stands for "Digital Notches". It is an innovative risk valuation framework inspired by contingent capital analysis that takes into account the specificity of cryptocurrencies. The methodology results in the calculation of two new risk measures: a credit spread equivalent (the digital spread or crypto spread) and a rating (the digital notch or crypto notch).

Crypto spread, a cryptocrurrency credit measure

Following tradition and technique of fixed income and credit investing, we calculate a credit spread equivalent for cryptocurrencies, the crypto spread or digital spread. It represents the market credit quality of cryptocurrency. Practitioners can now apply their preferred portfolio management techniques on cryptocurrency markets.